Makolab Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.49
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Makolab General Information

Description

MakoLab SA engaged in the provision of technology and marketing solutions in Poland. It is engaged in the creation and implementation of Web solutions, including Web services, portals, WWW pages, and visual projects; and provision of maintenance and management services of IT resources. The company serves Automotive, Finance, Banking and Insurance, Commercial Real Estate, Public sector, Culture and Education, Lifestyle, and Tourism, Travelling and Leisure.

Contact Information

Website
www.makolab.com
Formerly Known As
Mako Typesetting
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Demokratyczna 46
  • Lodz, 93-430
  • Poland
+48 42 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Makolab Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.49 $1.55 $1.25 - $2.37 $10.4M 6.99M 3.83K $0.14

Makolab Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,497 9,818 5,250 2,580
Revenue 12,737 12,457 11,312 8,814
EBITDA 1,559 1,894 1,868 1,061
Net Income 970 1,222 1,241 682
Total Assets 7,827 8,621 6,868 5,483
Total Debt 0 0 78 622
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Makolab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Makolab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Makolab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial