Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Attain Therapy + Fitness

Attain Therapy + Fitness?uq=oeHSfu7P
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of comprehensive outpatient therapy services. The company specializes in physical therapy, elbow therapy, hand therapy, fitness programming, personal training, vestibular therapy, compensation rehab and a variety of specialty therapies.

Formerly Known As
Performance Rehabilitation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 168 Denslow Road
  • East Longmeadow, MA 01028
  • United States

+1 (413) 000-0000

Attain Therapy + Fitness Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Attain Therapy + Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Attain Therapy + Fitness Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Biron Co-Founder, Owner & Partner