Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Claasen Shipyards

Claasen Shipyards?uq=oeHSfu7P
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of yachts. The company is engaged in the construction and management of sailing yachts and ships in Netherlands.

Formerly Known As
Claasen Jachtbouw
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Vitters Shipyard
Primary Office
  • Kalverringdijk 40
  • 1509 BT Zaandam
  • Netherlands

+31 075 000 0000

Claasen Shipyards Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claasen Shipyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Claasen Shipyards Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wouter Van Rijn General Manager
Joachim Kieft Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »