Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stentor Industries

Stentor Industries?uq=w9if130k
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of ships parts. The company is specialized in developing, manufacturing and selling of propulsion related ship parts such as nozzles, thruster tunnels, closing plates, rudders and steel structures for marine industries. The products are used for application in ship propellers increasing the speed, preventing vibration and excessive noise and creating significant fuel savings.

Formerly Known As
Stentor Naval
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Postbus 9350
  • 1800 Alkmaar
  • Netherlands

+31 072 000 0000

Stentor Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stentor Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stentor Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeroen Hosper Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »