Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sigma Rollers UK

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of printing rollers. The company offers a range of precision rollers for different industries, including press-ready rollers for Heidelberg, Komori, Mitsubishi and Manroland sheetfed presses.

Formerly Known As
RotaDyne UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Sigma Rollers
Primary Office
  • Saxon House/Factory B
  • Henson Way, Telford Way Industrial Estate
  • Kettering NN16 8PX
  • England

Sigma Rollers UK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sigma Rollers UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sigma Rollers UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sigma Rollers UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sigma Rollers UK Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jamin Patrick President & Chief Operating Officer
John Walshe General Manager
Andy Brown Engineering Manager
Darren Dodd Plant Manager
Yadviender Singh Managing Director