Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Posseik Möbel

Posseik Möbel?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of bathroom furniture. The company engages in the manufacturer and retail of bathroom as well as kitchen furniture such as medicine cabinets and bathroom stools.

Website
Formerly Known As
Posseik Mobelfabriken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Emotion Warenhandels
Primary Office
  • Hutfilterstr. 9-13
  • 28209 Bremen
  • Germany

+49 02196 00000

Posseik Möbel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Posseik Möbel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Posseik Möbel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Andersen Assistant Manager
Dominik Salehi Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter