Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Can-fer Utility Services

Can-fer Utility Services?uq=x1rNslWr
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electrical transmission contracting services intended to provide complete network of engineering and infrastructure services through unwavering commitment to quality, safety and efficiency. The company's electrical transmission contracting services include a comprehensive range of facilities that specializes in industrial concrete work ranging from electrical sub-station construction and transmission lines to compressor stations for natural gas enabling the electrical substations, transmission and distribution systems, drilled piers, heavy foundations, duct bank installations and liquid pipeline industry avail a range of safe and quality infrastructure contracting services.

Website
Formerly Known As
CAN-FER Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3340 Roy Orr Boulevard
  • Grand Prairie, TX 75050
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

Can-fer Utility Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Can-fer Utility Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Can-fer Utility Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Switzer Chief Executive Officer