Ksh-dei Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ksh-dei Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services intended to provide innovative and cost effective services. The company's engineering and consulting services involves engineering designing services that provides full range of engineering disciplines and project execution staff, enabling niche markets in the process industries, including pulp and paper, specialty chemicals, food and beverage, and metals and mineral processing industries to get access to quality engineering consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.dickeng.com
Formerly Known As
Dick Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
KSH Solutions
Primary Office
  • One Concorde Gate
  • Suite 500
  • Toronto, Ontario M3C 3N6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ksh-dei Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ksh-dei Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial