Meta Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Meta Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of educational technology services. The company offers device implementation, application development, wireless AP management, web filtering and related services for schools and organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metropolitan Educational Council, TRECA Educational Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Executive Drive
  • Marion, OH 43302
  • United States
+1 (740) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meta Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meta Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meta Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wade Lucas Chief Executive Officer
James Grube President & Chief Operating Officer
Jim Sotlar President
David Varda Chief Financial Officer
Tim Snyder Chief Technology Officer
To view Meta Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meta Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meta Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 24-Feb-2015 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 00000
Treca Educational Solutions 24-Feb-2015 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 00000
To view Meta Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »