Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mavag

Mavag?uq=x1rNslWr
1860 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of highly engineered filtration and drying equipment and mixing systems. The company's highly engineered filtration and drying equipment and mixing systems consist of spherical dryers, filter dryers, funda filters and magnetic drive agitators, enabling pharmaceuticals, biotech and fine chemicals industries high precision equipment and sterile and high containment applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mavag Verfahrenstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kleiner Letten 9
  • 8213 Neunkirch
  • Switzerland

+41 052 000 00 00

Mavag Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mavag‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mavag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mavag‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mavag Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans Stalder President
Beat Hüsler Geschäftsleitung
Fritz Blum Leiter Finanzen and Personalwesen