Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bühler Barth

1890 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of food processing systems. The company's food processing systems include machinery and equipment enabling the confectionery and food processing industries to treat and process cocoa and nuts.

Website
Formerly Known As
G. W. Barth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postfach 1245
  • 71688 Freiberg am Neckar
  • Germany

Bühler Barth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bühler Barth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook