Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Glencoe Mountain

Glencoe Mountain?uq=w9if130k
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mountain biking and snowboarding services. The company's mountain biking and snowboarding services include orienteering, hill-walking, climbing, chairlift rides, photography, trail building, guided walks, sledging and avalanche rescue training

Formerly Known As
White Corries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
GM Chairlift
Primary Office
  • Kingshouse
  • Argyll
  • Glencoe PH49 4HZ
  • Scotland

+44 01855 000000

Glencoe Mountain Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Glencoe Mountain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook