Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Häberli Fruchtpflanzen

Häberli Fruchtpflanzen?uq=PEM9b6PF
1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of strawberry young plants. The company's strawberry young plants portfolio include berry, aromatic novelties, fruits with high health value and related plants.

Formerly Known As
Häberli Obst- und Beerenzentrum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Parent Company
Rutishauser Group
Primary Office
  • Stocken
  • 9315 Neukirch-Egnach
  • Switzerland

+41 071 000 00 00

Häberli Fruchtpflanzen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Häberli Fruchtpflanzen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Häberli Fruchtpflanzen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Urs Rutishauser Chief Executive Officer
Hansjörg Häberli Founder