Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hart Owens

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of corporate insurance brokerage services. The company offers brokerage service with expertise in insurance brokerage, health, safety and risk management. It also provides advising services to corporate clients throughout the region.

Formerly Known As
Hart Owens Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lound Hall
  • Lound Side
  • Sheffield S35 2UR
  • England

+44 0114 000 0000

Hart Owens Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hart Owens‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hart Owens Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tina Hart Managing Director