Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HIM Capital

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management services. The company is engaged in offering asset management and fund management services.

Formerly Known As
Hiscox Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Great St Helen's
  • London EC3A 6HX
  • England

HIM Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HIM Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HIM Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HIM Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HIM Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alec Foster Chairman

HIM Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 HIM Capital Chairman 000 0000