Rush Truck Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rush Truck Center General Information

Description

Provider of automobile parts and services. The company supplies various types of parts for heavy duty truck and trailer needs and provides engine overhauling services to these vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Truck Parts Depot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2045 Atlas Circle
  • Gainesville, GA 30501
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rush Truck Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rush Truck Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rush Truck Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Mays Owner
To view Rush Truck Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »