College Hill Life Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

College Hill Life Sciences General Information

Description

Provider of life science consultancy services. The company's life science consultancy services include public relation and communications consultancy, corporate, financial and marketing communications and an in-house design studio, enabling science-based companies and organizations to get a wide range of life science related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northbank Communications, STMP Marketing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
College Hill Associates
Primary Office
  • The Registry
  • Royal Mint Court
  • London EC3N 4QN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

College Hill Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore College Hill Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

College Hill Life Sciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sue Charles Chief Executive Officer
To view College Hill Life Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

College Hill Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial