Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Innos

Innos?uq=PEM9b6PF
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of research and development services created to make innovations in nano-scale technology. The company's research and development activities are aimed at making innovations in silicon technology, that provide full processing capability for silicon-based devices including lithography capability to below 10nm, using powerful electron beam lithography system, enabling the electronics industry and academic institutions to realize and bring leading, next generation technology to market.

Website
Formerly Known As
University of Southampton (Silicon Fabrication Facility)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Second Avenue
  • Millbrook Industrial Estate
  • Southampton SO15 0DJ
  • England

Innos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Innos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Innos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Monk Chief Executive Officer