Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sitehawk Retail Real Estate

Sitehawk Retail Real Estate
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides strategic consultation to clients on buying, selling, leasing and managing commercial retail properties.

Formerly Known As
The Linder Company of Indiana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8500 Keystone Crossing
  • Suite 170
  • Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • United States

Sitehawk Retail Real Estate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sitehawk Retail Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sitehawk Retail Real Estate Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reata Real Estate Corporation San Antonio, TX
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sitehawk Retail Real Estate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Linder President & Founder
Larry Davis Principal & Co-Owner
Scott Grey Principal
Steve Delaney Principal