Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Passenger Electronics

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of passenger information display. The company's passenger information display are produced for railway stations and airports and are exported worldwide.

Formerly Known As
Omega Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Annax Anzeigesysteme
Primary Office
  • Rue des Prés 149
  • 2500 Biel-Bienne
  • Switzerland

Passenger Electronics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Passenger Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Passenger Electronics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gianni Francescutto Chief Executive Officer