LocalEdge Internet Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 730
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LocalEdge Internet Marketing General Information

Description

Publisher of yellow pages directory. The company publishes 56 directories in 11 states of United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Directory Publishers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Hearst Communications
Primary Office
  • 1945 Sheridan Drive
  • Suite 1
  • Buffalo, NY 14223
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LocalEdge Internet Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LocalEdge Internet Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LocalEdge Internet Marketing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Folckemer President & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Corwin President & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Davis Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Wilbur Lewis Founder
To view LocalEdge Internet Marketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LocalEdge Internet Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial