Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Praxis Mortgage Solutions

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mortgage brokerage services. The company's mortgage brokerage services are carried out as a mortgage packagers engaged in processing mortgage applications and acting as an intermediary between mortgage brokerage companies and lenders along with offering advisory services, enabling its clients to reduce unnecessary operational costs and have detailed knowledge about sub-prime lending.

Formerly Known As
Mortgage Master
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Melton Mowbray Building Society
Primary Office
  • 29 Smallbrook Queensway
  • 4th Floor, SBQ1
  • Birmingham B5 4HE
  • England

Praxis Mortgage Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Praxis Mortgage Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Praxis Mortgage Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Stettner Co-Founder and Managing Director
Richard Stettner Co-Founder