Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tiwak

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of software for video games. The company offers software for children's video games.

Formerly Known As
Yeti Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PIT Pompignane, bat T2
  • Rue Vieille Post
  • 34000 Montpellier
  • France

Tiwak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tiwak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tiwak Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yann Tensorer Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder