Ubisoft Nagoya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ubisoft Nagoya General Information

Description

Developer of video games. The company develops and markets computer games for children such as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Arcade Attack, Petz: Monkeyz House, Petz: Bunnyz, Hamsterz Life and other such games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Kids Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Kamimaezu First Building 8F
  • Kamimaezu 1-4-12
  • Nagoya
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubisoft Nagoya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubisoft Nagoya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubisoft Nagoya Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Edward Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Ubisoft Nagoya’s complete executive team members history, request access »