Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ubisoft Pune

Ubisoft Pune?uq=UG6efJS6
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and publisher of video games in India The company operates a game development studio where it creates and publishes various video games such as Splinter Cell Trilogy, Prince of Persia, Far Cry and the Just Dance series compatible with computers, mobile phones, tablets, play-stations and other such platforms.

Formerly Known As
Gameloft Pune
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kumar Cerebrum IT Park, B3-5th floor
  • Behind Gold Adlabs, Kalyaninagar
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411014
  • India

+91 020 0000 0000

Ubisoft Pune Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ubisoft Pune‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ubisoft Pune Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ubisoft Pune‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ubisoft Pune Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Philippe Pieuchot Managing Director
Cyril Erbin Founder