Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lorange Institute of Business Zurich

Lorange Institute of Business Zurich?uq=kzBhZRuG
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a private business school. The company provides educational services and offers different education courses and programs in Switzerland.

Website
Formerly Known As
GSBA Zurich
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
China Europe International Business School
Primary Office
  • Hirsackerstrasse 46
  • P.O. Box
  • 8810 Horgen
  • Switzerland

Lorange Institute of Business Zurich Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lorange Institute of Business Zurich‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lorange Institute of Business Zurich Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philipp Boksberger Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Lorange Founder & Chairman
Alex Arx Head of Marketing, Sales and Business Development

Lorange Institute of Business Zurich Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Lorange Institute of Business Zurich Founder & Chairman 000 0000