Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plater Production

Plater Production?uq=w9if130k
1937 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of specialist drying services and supplier of chromium compounds to the chemical industry. The company's drying services are spray drying, spray cooling, vacuum drying, calcining, liquid blending and powder blending and also supplies a wide variety of trivalent chromium compounds in liquid and powder form, enabling businesses operating in the industrial sector to use them for a wide range of applications including catalyst manufacture, dye manufacture, oil drilling fluids, adhesive preparations, metal treatment and plating.

Formerly Known As
Lancashire Chemical Works, Lancashire Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Plater Group
Primary Office
  • High Street West
  • Derbyshire
  • Glossop SK13 8ES
  • England

+44 01457 000000

Plater Production Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plater Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plater Production Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plater Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plater Production Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Sykes Commercial Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Plater Production Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Plater Production Board Member 000 0000