AJ Bell Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AJ Bell Securities General Information

Description

Provider of dealing, settlement, custody and research services to the securities industry.The company provide support at both the strategic and operational levels with supporting documentation as required.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lawshare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calverley House
  • 55 Calverley Road, Tunbridge Wells
  • Kent TN1 2TU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJ Bell Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJ Bell Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AJ Bell Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJ Bell Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial