Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Syncfoni

Syncfoni?uq=kzBhZRuG
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$35K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an application deployment platform. The company's platform helps customers, broadcasters and content producers in synchronizing audio visual streams on all mobile platforms.

Formerly Known As
Egonocast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Paris Innovation Masséna
  • 15 rue Jean Baptiste Berlier
  • 75013 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syncfoni’s full profile, request a free trial.

Syncfoni Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $35K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Syncfoni Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0