Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ashfield Meetings & Events

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of event management services. The company provides solutions for event themes and logos, stage set designs, production and AV from small events right through to product launches and conferences.

Formerly Known As
World Events Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Summit House, Woodland Park
  • West Yorkshire
  • Cleckheaton BD19 6BW
  • England

Ashfield Meetings & Events Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ashfield Meetings & Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ashfield Meetings & Events Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Graham Keene Founder and Chairman

Ashfield Meetings & Events Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Ashfield Meetings & Events Founder and Chairman 000 0000