Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aircraft Extrusion Company

Aircraft Extrusion Company?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Supplier of raw materials in aerospace market. The company manufactures and supplies aluminum extrusions and roll-form section for the aerospace industry.

Formerly Known As
MS Aerospace Materials
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 180 Erma Court
  • Unit 120
  • Chico, CA 95928
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aircraft Extrusion Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aircraft Extrusion Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Aircraft Extrusion Company Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chicostart Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Aircraft Extrusion Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Sealey Founder & Chief Executive Officer