Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nicowa

Nicowa?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of apparel. The company provides women coat, jacket, dress, top and skirt.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nicowa Modevertriebs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Mart Burgheri
Primary Office
  • Niobestrasse 7a
  • 81827 Munich
  • Germany

+49 089 0000000

Nicowa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nicowa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nicowa Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oswald Job Managing Director
Walter Prahl Co-Founder

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »