Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Radio 1

Radio 1?uq=hBqTzBbB
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a radio station. The company's radio station provide with news, songs of all time, radio-talks on cinema, health, business, law, wine, fashion, cooking, lifestyle, music, fitness and literature.

Website
Formerly Known As
Radio Tropic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Hottingerstrasse 10
  • 8032 Zurich
  • Switzerland

+41 044 000 00 00

Radio 1 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radio 1‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radio 1 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jan Vontobel Chief Editor
Roger Shawinski Owner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »