Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PTP Industry

PTP Industry?uq=PEM9b6PF
1939 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of transmission products. The company specializes in power transmission products and services, water management, bearings, valves, couplings, gates, gear, backflow prevention, industrial chain, specification drainage systems, conveying equipment and components.

Formerly Known As
Rexnord SAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • La Belle Orge
  • 88110 Raon L'√Čtape
  • France

+33 03 00 00 00 00

PTP Industry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PTP Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PTP Industry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PTP Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PTP Industry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pierre Becker Owner, Director & President