Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quayside Corp. Services

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business consulting services. The company offers business management, advisory and restructuring services in the U.K.

Formerly Known As
M&H Finance, Quayside Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Parkfield, Herts
  • Chorleywood WD3 5AY
  • England

Quayside Corp. Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quayside Corp. Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quayside Corp. Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Mills Managing Director & Founder