Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mansfield Town Football Club

Mansfield Town Football Club?uq=x1rNslWr
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a professional football club. The company's club currently competes in League Two, the fourth tier of English football.

Formerly Known As
Mansfield Wesleyans, Mansfield Wesley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Quarry Lane
  • Mansfield
  • Nottinghamshire
  • England

Mansfield Town Football Club Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mansfield Town Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mansfield Town Football Club Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carolyn Radford Chief Executive Officer