Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wireless Enterprise

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of IT consultancy services. The company's IT consultancy services include system management, software installation, mobile data communications and related services, enabling IT companies to resolve their IT queries in quick time and less cost.

Formerly Known As
Ekström Institute For Strategic Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Office Provider Sweden
Primary Office
  • Norrlandsgatan 11,CVM
  • 111 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Wireless Enterprise Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wireless Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook