Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Edhesive

Edhesive?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$70K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online learning platform. The company's platform provides online computer science courses for high school and college students. It also makes online learning accessible by combining online instruction from recognized experts with assistance of local coaches, who offer students face-to-face guidance and support.

Formerly Known As
Amplify MOOC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 21 West 46th Street
  • Suite 1102
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edhesive’s full profile, request a free trial.

Edhesive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 25-Apr-2016 $70K 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Edhesive Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amplify Education Corporation 000 0000 000000 0

Edhesive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Emily Grad Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Founder
Dan Dorian Managing Member and Board Member
Isabella Chung Managing Member and Board Member
Stephen Midgley Director & Executive Officer

Edhesive Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dan Dorian Edhesive Managing Member and Board Member 000 0000
Emily Grad Edhesive Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Founder 000 0000
Isabella Chung Edhesive Managing Member and Board Member 000 0000
Scott Greenberg Edhesive Managing Member and Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Midgley Edhesive Director & Executive Officer 000 0000