Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zapdel

Zapdel?uq=AFYHfsyn
2014 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a food ordering platform. The company provides an on-demand food delivery platform to find and order from local restaurants in select Indian cities.

Website
Formerly Known As
Boibanit
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Food Products
Primary Office
  • House Number 153
  • Preetam Nagar Colony Sulemsarai
  • Allahabad, 211011
  • India
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zapdel’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zapdel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 03-Nov-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Zapdel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rohit Gupta Co-Founder
Sudhir Prakash Co-Founder

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »