Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MEplusYOU

MEplusYOU?uq=UG6efJS6
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a marketing agency. The company offers branding service by focusing on developing authentic connections between brands and consumers through digital, social and mobile innovations.

Formerly Known As
imc2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Moroch Partners
Primary Office
  • 12404 Park Central Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Dallas, TX 75251
  • United States

MEplusYOU Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MEplusYOU‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MEplusYOU Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MEplusYOU‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MEplusYOU Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Turney President & Chief Client Officer
Bryan Bradley Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »