Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Graham Magnetics

Graham Magnetics
1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of tape media storage products. The company's tapes are erased, physically inspected then individually, full length tested on tape drives to assure that each tape meets new tape performance criteria. It also offers secure cloud services, a variety of firewall protection and managed intrusion services, and physical storage services for tapes, hard drives, microfilm and paper, as well as data center services such as on-site data eradication, re-deployment and data recovery.

Formerly Known As
Datatape
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Storage (IT)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1715 Fourth Street
  • Graham, TX 76450
  • United States

+1 (940) 000-0000 000. 000

Graham Magnetics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Graham Magnetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Graham Magnetics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tributary Systems Private Equity-Backed Bedford, TX 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Farmers Branch, TX 00 00000000. 00
00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired South Burlington, VT 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Graham Magnetics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Graham Magnetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Graham Magnetics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Blakely Chief Executive Officer
Jerry Murray Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »