Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GKI Foods

GKI Foods?uq=kzBhZRuG
1972 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of confectionery products. The company offers panned, enrobed, granola and seasonal confectionery, yogurt and other related products many national companies, including upscale retail stores and major pharmacy chains.

Formerly Known As
Granola Kitchens
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 7926 Lochlin Road
  • Brighton, MI 48116
  • United States

+1 (248) 000-0000

GKI Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GKI Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GKI Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GKI Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GKI Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chuck Wilts President & Chief Executive Officer