Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

San Shing Fastech

1965 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
5007 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.74 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

San Shing Fastech is a Taiwanese manufacturer of steel nuts and bolts. The company also produces washers, screws, wire processing, machineries, dies, and vehicle fasteners for automobiles.

Formerly Known As
San Shing Hardware Works
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
TAI
Primary Office
  • No.355, Chung Shan Road, Section 3
  • Kui-Jen
  • Tainan City, 711
  • Taiwan

+86 0000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Shing Fastech’s full profile, request a free trial.

San Shing Fastech Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.58 - $2.00 $514M $1.75 $0.13 68K 295M

San Shing Fastech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 514,047 500,048 580,969 509,414
Revenue 264,599 264,599 238,110 209,906
EBITDA 56,238 56,238 55,064 50,475
Net Income 37,174 37,174 37,183 33,667
Total Assets 276,309 276,309 275,547 244,961
Total Debt 18,025 18,025 17,540 23,054
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

San Shing Fastech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore San Shing Fastech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

San Shing Fastech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ko Chi-Yuan Chairman

San Shing Fastech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00 000-0000 San Shing Fastech Chairman 000 0000