Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moyco Technologies

1893 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of abrasives. The company manufactures, markets and distributes fine abrasive films, commercial coated abrasives, slurries, polishing agents and related products.

Formerly Known As
J. Bird Moyer Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Commerce Drive
  • Montgomeryville, PA 18936
  • United States

Moyco Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moyco Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook