Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PMX Agency

PMX Agency?uq=kzBhZRuG
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of integrated marketing services. The company develops comprehensive integrated strategies for clients, offering service across research, customer analytics, search engine marketing, display, affiliate marketing, search engine optimization, content, social, email, direct mail, print & insert, creative, website development and performance management.

Formerly Known As
Paradysz, PM Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5 Hanover Square
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

+1 (917) 000-0000

PMX Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PMX Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PMX Agency Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PMX Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PMX Agency Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Paradysz Co-Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Mike Cousineau Co-Chief Executive Officer
Keisha Brescia Chief Operating Officer
Charles Hu Chief Technology Officer
Mary Beth Keelty Chief Marketing Officer