Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amalgamated Pest Control

Amalgamated Pest Control?uq=PEM9b6PF
1923 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pest management services. The company's pest management services are offered in a safe, cost-effective and environmentally conscious manner, enhancing its clients' living and working environment, reducing their health risks and assisting them in protecting their property investments.

Formerly Known As
Norris Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 74
  • Archerfield, Queensland 4108
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000

Amalgamated Pest Control Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amalgamated Pest Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amalgamated Pest Control Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mick Farr Chief Executive Officer & General Manager