Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Babcock & Brown Infrastructure

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
37 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of infrastructure investment services. The company's services include infrastructure identification, acquisition and investment services to its clients in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Prime Infrastructure Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Level 23, The Chifley Tower
  • Second Chifley Square
  • Sydney, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Babcock & Brown Infrastructure Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Babcock & Brown Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Babcock & Brown Infrastructure Investments & Acquisitions (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 23-Sep-2013 0000000000 Road
0000000 0000000000 06-Jul-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 00000 15-Jul-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 000000 13-Jun-2008 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000
Forth Ports 09-Jun-2008 PIPE Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Babcock & Brown Infrastructure Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 15-Jul-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 & 00000 00
00000 00000 09-Jun-2008 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 & 00000 00
0000000 000 000000 15-Feb-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
000 000000000 0000 29-Sep-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 & 00000 00
ZapGroup 01-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Babcock & Brown Infrastructure Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Giles Frost Director

14 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 15 executives. Get the full list »