Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KTP Consultants

KTP Consultants?uq=w9if130k
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company offers project management, integrated engineering, feasibility study, accredited checking, design and on-site construction management services in Singapore.

Website
Formerly Known As
K.T.Philcox & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Surbana Jurong
Primary Office
  • 3791 Jalan Bukit Merah
  • Suite 05-18, E-Centre@ Redhill
  • Singapore, 159471
  • Singapore

+65 6273 0000

KTP Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KTP Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KTP Consultants Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wee Song Managing Director, Consultant & Board Member
Yeo Chong Managing Director