Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Citadel Broadcasting (2 Radio Stations)

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Two radio stations in Providence, Rhode Island. The stations are engaged in broadcasting jazz music and tunes.

Formerly Known As
WHKK, WPLC, WZRI, WOTB, WDGF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Rhode Island Public Radio
Primary Office
  • 1185 North Main Street
  • Providence, RI 02904
  • United States

Citadel Broadcasting (2 Radio Stations) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Citadel Broadcasting (2 Radio Stations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Citadel Broadcasting (2 Radio Stations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Citadel Broadcasting (2 Radio Stations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Citadel Broadcasting (2 Radio Stations) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Klowan General Manager
Khobi Hall Executive

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »