Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

QC Group

QC Group?uq=AFYHfsyn
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provides dimensional inspection and related engineering services. The company offers 3D scanning, reverse engineering and modeling, inspection and analysis, dimensional inspection and staffing services.

Website
Formerly Known As
The QC Group, Quality Consultants & Inspection Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Industrial Inspection & Analysis
Primary Office
  • 5950 Clearwater Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Minnetonka, MN 55343
  • United States

+1 (952) 000-0000

QC Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore QC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

QC Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Medford President & Principal
Steve Traynor Manager, Engineering
Brett Franks Manager, Training & Consulting